The Struggle to License

I finished my driving class, in total there were 28 meetings including some sessions of road test drive. May 14th was my test day. Students of our driving class were asked to gather in the Motor Vehichle Office at 7.30am and started the written test at 8am. The written test duration was 45 minutes but…

Maternity Photo-shoot Filter

Jadi cewe lumayan sulit ya, sebelum nikah galau pilih vendor foto prewedding, sekarang hamil galau lagi soal foto maternity. Yah gimana lagi, namanya juga ga setiap saat hamil kan ya, pengen ada kenang-kenangan gitu. Awalnya gw pikir, foto maternity buat kehamilan pertama aja, tapi setelah ngobrol-ngobrol sama sesama bumil, ternyata kehamilan kedua dst juga ada…

Curhat Bumil

Gimana kabar bumil belakangan ini? Seperti biasa, gw masih berpikir bahwa jadwal kontrol sebulan sekali kenapa terasa lamaaa banget ya? Udah kepengen banget liat baby lagi via USG, pengen liat dia lagi berenang. Dari minggu 18-19, gw udah semangat banget pengen merasakan gerakan baby. Kalo bahasa temen gw, berasa perutnya kedutan. Tapi ya emang gw…

Trip to Penghu

Penghu is an archipelago in Taiwan west part, it can only be reached by plane or boat. It takes hours to reach Penghu by boat and less than an hour by plane. However, plane ticket to Penghu is more or less like a competition, sold out pretty quick after the opening time. We planned to…